Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

2/10/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

2/10/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds36 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Lawrence Mikulencak Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
2 2 26G J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
3 3 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 4 95 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX -
5 24 63 Shane Hoefling Shane Hoefling Meyersville, TX Meyersville, TX 19
6 6 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
7 5 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -2
8 8 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -
9 7 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -2
10 9 90K Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -1
11 10 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -1
12 11 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -1
13 12 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
14 13 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -1
15 14 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -1
16 15 25X Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -1
17 16 0K Thomas Bennett Thomas Bennett Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -1
18 17 8C Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX -1
19 18 9M Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -1
20 19 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -1
21 20 511 zzzCory zzzWilliams zzzCory zzzWilliams -1
22 21 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen -1
23 22 21B Brandon Kenney Brandon Kenney Woodward, TX Woodward, TX -1
24 23 58C Hunter Flanagan Hunter Flanagan Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -1
15 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen -
2 2 90K Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
3 4 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX 1
4 3 58C Hunter Flanagan Hunter Flanagan Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -1
Top 4 transfer
5 5 24R Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
6 6 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
7 7 R1 James Kemp James Kemp -
8 8 28 Scott Talley Scott Talley Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
9 9 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
10 10 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
11 11 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
12 12 43W JR Watts JR Watts Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
13 16 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 3
14 13 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -1
15 14 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -1
DNS 15 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 511 zzzCory zzzWilliams zzzCory zzzWilliams -
2 2 95 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX -
3 4 8C Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX 1
4 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -1
5 5 21B Brandon Kenney Brandon Kenney Woodward, TX Woodward, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 17S James Skinner James Skinner Burleson, TX Burleson, TX -
7 7 43W JR Watts JR Watts Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
8 8 28 Scott Talley Scott Talley Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
9 9 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Lawrence Mikulencak Lawrence Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
2 2 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
3 3 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
4 4 0K Thomas Bennett Thomas Bennett Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
5 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen -
7 7 90K Dustin Butcher Dustin Butcher Robstown, TX Robstown, TX -
8 9 R1 James Kemp James Kemp 1
9 8 11 Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -1
10 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
2 2 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -
3 3 63 Shane Hoefling Shane Hoefling Meyersville, TX Meyersville, TX -
4 4 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
5 5 25X Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
7 7 58C Hunter Flanagan Hunter Flanagan Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
8 8 24R Robby Minten Robby Minten LaCoste, TX LaCoste, TX -
9 9 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
10 Laps

Heat 4

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 9M Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
2 2 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -
3 3 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
4 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -
5 5 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
Top 5 transfer
6 6 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
7 7 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
8 8 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
9 9 10 Dustin Robinson Dustin Robinson Post, TX Post, TX -
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass