Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

2/9/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

2/9/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds30 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
2 2 95 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX -
3 3 63 Shane Hoefling Shane Hoefling Meyersville, TX Meyersville, TX -
4 4 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
5 5 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -
6 6 58C Hunter Flanagan Hunter Flanagan Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
7 9 21B Brandon Kenney Brandon Kenney Woodward, TX Woodward, TX 2
8 8 0K Thomas Bennett Thomas Bennett Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
9 10 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen 1
10 11 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX 1
11 7 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -4
12 12 28 Scott Talley Scott Talley Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
13 13 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
14 14 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX -
15 15 8C Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX -
16 16 9M Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
17 17 26G J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
18 18 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX -
19 19 QW1K Mike Wagner Mike Wagner College Station, TX College Station, TX -
20 20 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
21 21 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX -
22 22 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
23 23 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
24 24 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
2 2 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -
3 3 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
4 4 28 Scott Talley Scott Talley Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
5 5 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -
6 6 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 R1 James Kemp James Kemp -
8 8 43W JR Watts JR Watts Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX -
9 9 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -
10 10 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -
11 12 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX 1
12 11 ALL1N Mark Salango Mark Salango College Station, TX College Station, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 58C Hunter Flanagan Hunter Flanagan Kingsville, TX Kingsville, TX -
2 5 9M Marcus Mikulencak Marcus Mikulencak Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX 3
3 7 0K Thomas Bennett Thomas Bennett Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 4
4 8 QW1K Mike Wagner Mike Wagner College Station, TX College Station, TX 4
5 6 95 Gabe Tucker Gabe Tucker Carbon, TX Carbon, TX 1
6 2 63 Shane Hoefling Shane Hoefling Meyersville, TX Meyersville, TX -4
Top 6 transfer
7 3 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -4
8 10 43W JR Watts JR Watts Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 2
9 4 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -5
10 9 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 26G J.J Jennings J.J Jennings Corpus Christi, TX Corpus Christi, TX -
2 2 66 Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX San Antonio, TX -
3 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX -
4 4 21B Brandon Kenney Brandon Kenney Woodward, TX Woodward, TX -
5 5 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX -
6 6 174 Mickey Helms Mickey Helms Victoria, TX Victoria, TX -
Top 6 transfer
7 7 42R Ross McCartney Ross McCartney Lahoma, OK Lahoma, OK -
8 8 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -
9 9 28 Scott Talley Scott Talley Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
10 10 ALL1N Mark Salango Mark Salango College Station, TX College Station, TX -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX Gatesville, TX 5
2 8 12 Cody Leonard Cody Leonard Sinton, TX Sinton, TX 6
3 3 8C Will Carter Will Carter Iola, TX Iola, TX -
4 10 01 Derek Scott Jr Derek Scott Jr Franklin, TX Franklin, TX 6
5 2 56 Broc Bowen Broc Bowen -3
6 4 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX -2
Top 6 transfer
7 7 17 Don Krahn Don Krahn Leander, TX Leander, TX -
8 9 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX 1
9 5 R1 James Kemp James Kemp -4
10 1 C3 Chris Birmingham Chris Birmingham Leander, TX Leander, TX -9
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass