Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

6/3/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

6/3/2017 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

Classes

  • ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks9 entries
  • DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds20 entries
  • Dwarf Car Racing Series of Texas

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

ADVANCE AUTO PARTS Street Stocks

15 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30 Bryan Meredith Bryan Meredith Buda, TX Buda, TX 2
2 2 22N Mike Nuby Mike Nuby McDade, TX McDade, TX -
3 5 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX Salado, TX 2
4 7 7S Tim Sikorski Tim Sikorski Bryan, TX Bryan, TX 3
5 1 7 Brian Kubiak Brian Kubiak Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
6 4 9 Tommy Gural Tommy Gural Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -2
7 9 #00 Matthew Hawken Matthew Hawken Elgin, TX Elgin, TX 2
8 8 3 Larry Baggett Larry Baggett Burnet, TX Burnet, TX -
DNS 6 2 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX Webberville , TX -

DESIGN WELDING Junior Limiteds

8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 55 Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX Buda, TX 1
2 4 QW1K Mike Wagner Mike Wagner College Station, TX College Station, TX 2
3 6 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX Belton, TX 3
4 7 951 Ronnie Bell Jr Ronnie Bell Jr Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 3
5 1 84 Douglas Wiggins Douglas Wiggins Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX -4
6 5 37 Jeffrey Abbey Jeffrey Abbey Comanche, TX Comanche, TX -1
7 3 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX Elgin, TX -4
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 0K Thomas Bennett Thomas Bennett Bastrop, TX Bastrop, TX 2
2 2 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX Georgetown, TX -
3 1 43 Jeremy Petty Jeremy Petty Red Rock, TX Red Rock, TX -2
4 7 68 James Guyton James Guyton Lorena, TX Lorena, TX 3
5 5 28 Scott Talley Scott Talley Hutto, TX Hutto, TX -
6 6 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX Gonzales, TX -
7 4 6 Vince Louden Vince Louden Shiner, TX Shiner, TX -3
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 60 Billy Gould Jr Billy Gould Jr Kingwood, TX Kingwood, TX 5
2 3 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX Austin, TX 1
3 1 R3W Rick Wolfe Rick Wolfe Bryan, TX Bryan, TX -2
4 4 10 Casey Brunson Casey Brunson Lott, TX Lott, TX -
5 5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX Copperas Cove, TX -
6 2 7 Bruce Hinson Bruce Hinson Marble Falls, TX Marble Falls, TX -4
All transfer
Browning
Direct Propane
Gunslinger
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass