Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

2022 Points

All Classes
As of 8/13/2022

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA WreckerCotton Bowl Speedway Schedule

Pos # Competitor Wins Top 5 Top 10 Features Points
1 32 Robert Stewart Robert Stewart Buda, TX 1 7 9 10 359 -
2 777 James Hanusch James Hanusch Belton, TX 0 7 10 10 357 -2
3 H14 Heath Stewart Heath Stewart Webberville , TX 1 5 8 9 316 -43
4 8 Doug Ripple Doug Ripple (R) Granite Shoals, TX 0 0 1 11 285 -74
5 21T Taylor Florio Taylor Florio Copperas Cove, TX 1 2 7 8 240 -119
6 23 Joel Garcia Joel Garcia Bryan, TX 0 2 6 7 230 -129
7 717 GW Egbert IV GW Egbert IV Salado, TX 3 6 6 7 222 -137
8 HI5 Joseph Pontin Jr Joseph Pontin Jr Hockley, TX 2 3 5 6 215 -144
9 9M William McGuire William McGuire Belton, TX 0 4 5 6 208 -151
10 23 Greg Atwood Greg Atwood Georgetown, TX 0 0 6 7 199 -160
11 21 Chris Florio Chris Florio Copperas Cove, TX 1 2 5 6 197 -162
12 91 Jack Lewis Jack Lewis Temple, TX 0 0 2 7 191 -168
13 10D Don Painter Don Painter Austin, TX 1 1 3 5 153 -206
14 75 Todd Roberts-McAvoy Todd Roberts-McAvoy (R) Liberty Hill, TX 0 0 2 5 150 -209
15 115 Andrew Supak Andrew Supak Lyons, TX 0 0 1 4 133 -226
16 21S Rookie Smith Rookie Smith 0 1 3 4 128 -231
17 51 Earl Ingram Earl Ingram San Macros, TX 0 1 2 4 126 -233
18 79 David Meredith David Meredith Gonzales, TX 0 1 1 4 108 -251
19 231 Joe Maple Joe Maple Franklin, TX 0 1 2 3 100 -259
20 778 Jason Hubbert Sr Jason Hubbert Sr Copperas Cove, TX 0 1 2 3 97 -262
21 17E Eric Cegielski Eric Cegielski Houston, TX 0 0 3 3 97 -262
22 00 Troy Alford Troy Alford Magnolia, TX 0 1 2 3 95 -264
23 11T Tom Grothues Tom Grothues San Antonio, TX 0 0 0 3 82 -277
24 58 Sid Kiphen Sid Kiphen Gatesville, TX 0 2 2 2 74 -285
25 711 Chanc Towery Chanc Towery Magnolia, TX 0 0 0 2 74 -285
26 13B Bryce Reed Bryce Reed Brazoria, TX 0 1 2 2 72 -287
27 14 BIll Blackman BIll Blackman Shepherd, TX 0 0 1 3 59 -300
28 11A Michael Alford Michael Alford Magnolia, TX 0 0 0 2 57 -302
29 86 Kevin Tindall Kevin Tindall Leander, TX 0 0 0 1 55 -304
30 35 Ray Glaze Ray Glaze (R) 0 0 0 2 49 -310
31 11X Johnny Torres Johnny Torres San Antonio, TX 1 2 2 2 40 -319
32 55R Rusty Head Rusty Head Buda, TX 0 1 2 2 37 -322
33 4JR Boone Evans Boone Evans Bullard, TX 0 1 1 1 37 -322
34 7 Kevin Parker Kevin Parker Gilmer, TX 0 0 1 1 35 -324
35 11A mike olford mike olford Hempstead, TX 0 0 1 1 34 -325
36 115 Jack Barfield Jr Jack Barfield Jr La Porte, TX 0 0 1 1 34 -325
37 11X Brian Harbison Brian Harbison Floresville, TX 0 0 1 1 32 -327
38 1* Jacob Martin Jacob Martin Conroe, TX 0 0 0 1 30 -329
39 43G Gene Burnett Gene Burnett Leander, TX 0 0 0 1 30 -329
40 9M Jonathan Beard Jonathan Beard Oglesby, TX 0 0 0 1 30 -329
41 73 Jim Teague Jim Teague Buda, TX 0 0 0 1 29 -330
42 31 Sherrill Lewis Sherrill Lewis New Braunfels, TX 0 0 0 1 29 -330
43 75C Matthew Cassell Jr Matthew Cassell Jr Channelview, TX 0 0 0 1 28 -331
44 55G Gerald Henderson Gerald Henderson Georgetown, TX 0 0 0 1 27 -332
45 21X Danny Mitchell Danny Mitchell 0 0 0 1 26 -333
46 26 KC Jimerson KC Jimerson Cleveland, TX 0 0 0 1 26 -333
47 47B James Nicholson James Nicholson (R) Salado, TX 0 0 0 1 25 -334
48 55R Brandon Leonard Brandon Leonard Kyle, TX 0 0 0 1 22 -337
49 14T Dustin Towery Dustin Towery Magnolia, TX 0 0 0 1 21 -338
50 12D Duane Owens Duane Owens Elgin, TX 0 0 0 1 20 -339
Back to All Classes
Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass