Cotton Bowl Speedway

Next Event

DAYSHRSMINSEC

Tickets

Buy Tickets!

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Follow Us

4/23/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

4/23/2022 - Cotton Bowl Speedway

Paige, TX

11 entries

SPORT COMPACTS presented by Design Welding


A Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 81-Michael Burris Jr[7]; 2. 88-Justin Sitterle[9]; 3. 18-Michael Burris Sr[8]; 4. 121/2-John Dewitt[2]; 5. 42-Beau Bollinger[6]; 6. 13-Dash Dashnaw[10]; 7. 00-Cody Crabb[11]; 8. 03-Julie Crabb[4]; 9. 53-Preston Heselmeyer[5]; 10. 41S-Shea Naumann[1]; 11. 33K-Kayla Pouncey[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 18-Michael Burris Sr[4]; 2. 53-Preston Heselmeyer[2]; 3. 13-Dash Dashnaw[5]; 4. 33K-Kayla Pouncey[6]; 5. 41S-Shea Naumann[1]; 6. 00-Cody Crabb[3]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 81-Michael Burris Jr[4]; 2. 88-Justin Sitterle[5]; 3. 121/2-John Dewitt[1]; 4. 42-Beau Bollinger[3]; 5. 03-Julie Crabb[2]

35 entries

FACTORY STOCKS presented by Sidepeace Packin' Co.


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 8*-Tim Homeyer[3]; 2. 94-Allen Torres[5]; 3. 3G-Donald Cain[7]; 4. 99-Cody Tankersly[1]; 5. 33M-Mason Doherty[12]; 6. 28-Rowdy Chouinard[15]; 7. 74J-Danny Davis[4]; 8. 17-Don Krahn[2]; 9. 53K-Kasey Krauss[11]; 10. 29K-Dylan Kowalik[10]; 11. 21R-Eric Ramos[13]; 12. 88J-Jeff Blackwood[14]; 13. 45A-Seth Davis[20]; 14. 12-Adam Haugh[8]; 15. T14-Taylor Stewart[24]; 16. 43-Stacey Robinette[23]; 17. 59-Jason Oltman[22]; 18. 719-Brian Schoenbaum Jr[17]; 19. 24-John Leita[6]; 20. 58-Steve Sims[9]; 21. 24R-Brady Ricks[18]; 22. 9T-Curtis Twardeski[21]; 23. 4D-Brian Mahler[19]; 24. (DNS) 13-Jeff Hammitt

B Feature 1 (12 Laps): 1. 28-Rowdy Chouinard[1]; 2. 13-Jeff Hammitt[2]; 3. 719-Brian Schoenbaum Jr[8]; 4. 24R-Brady Ricks[6]; 5. 4D-Brian Mahler[4]; 6. 45A-Seth Davis[10]; 7. 9T-Curtis Twardeski[11]; 8. 59-Jason Oltman[15]; 9. 43-Stacey Robinette[5]; 10. T14-Taylor Stewart[14]; 11. 7-Kevin Nejtek[7]; 12. 66-Aaron Paben[12]; 13. B4-Billy Roschetzky IV[17]; 14. 580-Mike Land[13]; 15. 05-Daniel Gaudette[18]; 16. (DNF) 57-Jake Hall[9]; 17. (DNF) 726-Eric Robbins[3]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 99-Cody Tankersly[5]; 2. 98-Dillon Gaither[7]; 3. 29K-Dylan Kowalik[3]; 4. 28-Rowdy Chouinard[4]; 5. 24R-Brady Ricks[1]; 6. 9T-Curtis Twardeski[6]; 7. 59-Jason Oltman[2]; 8. 39-Makayla Trimble[8]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 17-Don Krahn[4]; 2. 24-John Leita[5]; 3. 53K-Kasey Krauss[6]; 4. 13-Jeff Hammitt[7]; 5. 7-Kevin Nejtek[3]; 6. 66-Aaron Paben[2]; 7. 33-Kurt Ellis[1]

Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 8*-Tim Homeyer[4]; 2. 3G-Donald Cain[5]; 3. 33M-Mason Doherty[3]; 4. 726-Eric Robbins[2]; 5. 719-Brian Schoenbaum Jr[7]; 6. 580-Mike Land[1]; 7. B4-Billy Roschetzky IV[6]

Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 74J-Danny Davis[2]; 2. 12-Adam Haugh[3]; 3. 21R-Eric Ramos[5]; 4. 4D-Brian Mahler[1]; 5. 57-Jake Hall[4]; 6. T14-Taylor Stewart[7]; 7. 05-Daniel Gaudette[6]

Heat 5 (8 Laps): 1. 94-Allen Torres[5]; 2. 58-Steve Sims[3]; 3. 88J-Jeff Blackwood[1]; 4. 43-Stacey Robinette[2]; 5. 45A-Seth Davis[4]

15 entries

STREET STOCKS presented by Advance Auto Parts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 3D-Darrell Rhoades[8]; 2. 52-AJ Dancer[6]; 3. 58A-John Aramendia[1]; 4. 48-Duane Toyne[3]; 5. 56-Drake Pruitt[2]; 6. 39-Chase Ellison[7]; 7. 58-Matthew Hodge[5]; 8. 1-Dale Caswell[13]; 9. 09-Gerald Johnson[14]; 10. 64L-Shane Lander[15]; 11. (DNF) 225-Jeff Williams[10]; 12. (DNF) 87-Robert Danielsen[11]; 13. (DNF) 2-Joe Garcia[12]; 14. (DNF) 7A-Will Arnold[4]; 15. (DNF) 717-GW Egbert IV[9]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 7A-Will Arnold[5]; 2. 717-GW Egbert IV[7]; 3. 58-Matthew Hodge[8]; 4. 56-Drake Pruitt[3]; 5. 39-Chase Ellison[6]; 6. 87-Robert Danielsen[4]; 7. 1-Dale Caswell[2]; 8. 64L-Shane Lander[1]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 58A-John Aramendia[1]; 2. 48-Duane Toyne[4]; 3. 52-AJ Dancer[5]; 4. 225-Jeff Williams[7]; 5. 3D-Darrell Rhoades[6]; 6. 2-Joe Garcia[3]; 7. 09-Gerald Johnson[2]

20 entries

IMCA STOCK CARS presented by Browning Auto Parts


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 70T-Trevor Egbert[7]; 2. 9-Jason Batt[5]; 3. 121-Dustin Mooney[9]; 4. 29-Markiss Harcrow[6]; 5. C3-Chris Birmingham[2]; 6. 70-George Egbert III[10]; 7. 69B-Jeffrey Borho[3]; 8. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner[18]; 9. 14A-John Hobbs[17]; 10. 14T-Joey Tschoerner[20]; 11. 01-Terry Tschoerner[11]; 12. 27-Koby Allen[19]; 13. 22-Justin Wierenga[15]; 14. (DNF) 313-Austin Smith[13]; 15. (DNF) 33M-Mason Doherty[1]; 16. (DNF) 94A-Allison Morris[4]; 17. (DNF) 704-Nate Robbins[12]; 18. (DNF) 4K-Ken Plonsky[16]; 19. (DNF) 23-CJ Gray[14]; 20. (DNF) 48R-Raymond McSpadden[8]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 33M-Mason Doherty[1]; 2. 48R-Raymond McSpadden[9]; 3. 94A-Allison Morris[5]; 4. 9-Jason Batt[6]; 5. 69B-Jeffrey Borho[2]; 6. 01-Terry Tschoerner[4]; 7. 313-Austin Smith[8]; 8. 22-Justin Wierenga[3]; 9. 14A-John Hobbs[7]; 10. 27-Koby Allen[10]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 70-George Egbert III[10]; 2. 29-Markiss Harcrow[6]; 3. 70T-Trevor Egbert[8]; 4. 121-Dustin Mooney[9]; 5. C3-Chris Birmingham[1]; 6. 704-Nate Robbins[5]; 7. 23-CJ Gray[4]; 8. 4K-Ken Plonsky[3]; 9. 01T-Tracy Tschoerner[7]; 10. 14T-Joey Tschoerner[2]

16 entries

IMCA SOUTHERN SPORTMODS presented by USA Wrecker


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 21-Chris Florio[3]; 2. 00-Troy Alford[1]; 3. 32-Robert Stewart[6]; 4. 9M-William McGuire[7]; 5. 777-James Hanusch[8]; 6. 21T-Taylor Florio[4]; 7. H14-Heath Stewart[5]; 8. 23-Joel Garcia[10]; 9. 91-Jack Lewis[16]; 10. 14-BIll Blackman[15]; 11. (DNF) 1*-Jacob Martin[13]; 12. (DNF) 8-Doug Ripple[2]; 13. (DNF) 11A-Michael Alford[11]; 14. (DNF) 11T-Tom Grothues[12]; 15. (DNF) 717-GW Egbert IV[9]; 16. (DNF) 711-Chanc Towery[14]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 23-Joel Garcia[8]; 2. 00-Troy Alford[1]; 3. 32-Robert Stewart[4]; 4. 777-James Hanusch[5]; 5. 21T-Taylor Florio[3]; 6. 11A-Michael Alford[2]; 7. 1*-Jacob Martin[7]; 8. 14-BIll Blackman[6]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 9M-William McGuire[4]; 2. 717-GW Egbert IV[5]; 3. 21-Chris Florio[2]; 4. H14-Heath Stewart[3]; 5. 8-Doug Ripple[1]; 6. 11T-Tom Grothues[6]; 7. 711-Chanc Towery[7]; 8. 91-Jack Lewis[8]

14 entries

IMCA MODIFIEDS presented by Magnum Trailers


A Feature 1 (20 Laps): 1. 17C-Cody Tidwell[1]; 2. 94-Chris Morris[5]; 3. BD1-Jared Maupin[6]; 4. 5R-Ryan Doyon[9]; 5. 94B-Brenda Kirby[10]; 6. 12D-Matt Dewitt[3]; 7. 73D-Jacob Hortch[14]; 8. 377-Donald Banker[8]; 9. 44-Wade Pistole[13]; 10. 81-Ryan Childress[4]; 11. (DNF) 20T-Troy Seidl[2]; 12. (DNF) 17-Adrian Awalt[11]; 13. (DNF) 10W-Wade Pistole Jr[7]

Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 17C-Cody Tidwell[1]; 2. 81-Ryan Childress[4]; 3. 5R-Ryan Doyon[7]; 4. 10W-Wade Pistole Jr[6]; 5. 20T-Troy Seidl[3]; 6. 17-Adrian Awalt[5]; 7. 44-Wade Pistole[2]

Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. 94-Chris Morris[3]; 2. BD1-Jared Maupin[4]; 3. 94B-Brenda Kirby[6]; 4. 377-Donald Banker[5]; 5. 12D-Matt Dewitt[2]; 6. 10-Robert Walton[7]; 7. 73D-Jacob Hortch[1]

Browning
Direct Propane
InstyPrints
JI Irwin
JTL Appraisals
Kraugh
Ladds Gold
Magnum Trailers
RaceOnTexas
RachelPlant
Rock Auto
Zochnet
Brungot Farms
Design Welding
Alpha One
Advance Auto Parts
SpeedPass